2925 E Aspen Ln Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 E Aspen Ln, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $290,585, approximately $403 per square foot. 2925 E Aspen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Easterling Dorothy E and Nobles Christine A
Bought by
Jondolita Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2012
Sold by
The Dorothy A Walters Amended & Rsetated
Bought by
Easterling Dorothy E and Nobles Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Walters Dorothy A and Easterling Dorothy E
Bought by
Walters Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Walters Dorothy A
Bought by
Walters Dorothy A and Easterling Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Walters John E and Easterling Dorothy E
Bought by
Walters Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Walters Dorothy A
Bought by
Walters John E and Easterling Dorothy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jondolita Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Easterling Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Walters Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Walters Dorothy A | -- | -- | |
| Walters John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $647 | $18,865 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $627 | $19,687 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $614 | $18,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $614 | $15,527 | $2,956 | $12,571 |
| 2022 | $605 | $12,897 | $2,177 | $10,720 |
| 2021 | $632 | $12,494 | $2,222 | $10,272 |
| 2020 | $633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map