2925 E Maple Grove Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Village Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $206,057
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 E Maple Grove Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $193,514, approximately $63 per square foot. 2925 E Maple Grove Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Sanchez Juan Manuel and Sanchez Maria C
Bought by
Sanchez Juan Manuel and Sanchez Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,540
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Carr Steven D
Bought by
Sanchez Juan Manuel and Sanchez Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Juan Manuel | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Sanchez Juan Manuel | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Juan Manuel | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Juan Manuel | $73,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $167,900 | $40,300 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $179,200 | $18,600 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $141,900 | $18,600 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $124,300 | $18,600 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $111,800 | $18,600 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $870 | $97,900 | $18,600 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $81,900 | $18,600 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $489 | $74,300 | $18,600 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $455 | $70,100 | $18,600 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $68,100 | $18,600 | $49,500 |
| 2013 | $384 | $62,500 | $18,600 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map