2925 Ed James Rd Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Ed James Rd, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $180,350, approximately $110 per square foot. 2925 Ed James Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Savannah Grove Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Henry Nowlin Sr and Nowlin Annie B
Bought by
Nowlin Annie B and Brown Trudy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Nowlin Henry and Nowlin Annie B
Bought by
Nowlin Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Nowlin Marion
Bought by
Nowlin Henry and Nowlin Annie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Nowlin Robert
Bought by
Nowlin Henry and Nowlin Annie B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |