2925 Heathgate Rd Charlotte, NC 28226
Wessex Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Heathgate Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226 and is currently estimated at $495,148, approximately $294 per square foot. 2925 Heathgate Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Olde Providence Elementary, Carmel Middle, and United Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Cornwell Robert L and Cornwell Helene C
Bought by
Cornwell Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,888
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwell Kevin M | $183,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornwell Kevin M | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $415,400 | $140,000 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $415,400 | $140,000 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $415,400 | $140,000 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $297,900 | $125,000 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $297,900 | $125,000 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $297,900 | $125,000 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $297,900 | $125,000 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $189,200 | $66,500 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $189,200 | $66,500 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $189,200 | $66,500 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $189,200 | $66,500 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map