2925 Inlet Cove Ln E Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,250 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Inlet Cove Ln E, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $461,313, approximately $281 per square foot. 2925 Inlet Cove Ln E is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Bollt Roberto
Bought by
Vega Marvin and Vega Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,728
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Marvin | $170,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Marvin | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |