2925 Moark Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $212,024
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Moark Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $180,506, approximately $216 per square foot. 2925 Moark Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Boyd Tamara and Boyd Michael
Bought by
Williams Brandon N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brandon N | $20,000 | Lenders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $24,390 | $4,510 | $19,880 |
| 2024 | $917 | $24,390 | $4,510 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $917 | $24,390 | $4,510 | $19,880 |
| 2022 | $524 | $25,290 | $5,410 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $483 | $25,290 | $5,410 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $442 | $21,740 | $5,410 | $16,330 |
| 2019 | $203 | $5,410 | $5,410 | $0 |
| 2018 | $203 | $5,410 | $5,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $203 | $5,410 | $5,410 | $0 |
| 2016 | $102 | $5,410 | $5,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $5,410 | $5,410 | $0 |
| 2014 | $87 | $5,410 | $5,410 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map