2925 North Bend Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
East Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,660 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 North Bend Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $256,165, approximately $159 per square foot. 2925 North Bend Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $67,032 | $11,585 | $55,447 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $67,032 | $11,585 | $55,447 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $43,533 | $10,388 | $33,145 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $43,533 | $10,388 | $33,145 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $43,533 | $10,388 | $33,145 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $38,868 | $9,275 | $29,593 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $38,868 | $9,275 | $29,593 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $38,868 | $9,275 | $29,593 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $37,188 | $9,114 | $28,074 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $37,188 | $9,114 | $28,074 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $37,188 | $9,114 | $28,074 |
| 2013 | $2,166 | $39,988 | $9,800 | $30,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map