NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $472,974

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,003 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2925 Patton Ave, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $412,244, approximately $137 per square foot. 2925 Patton Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Canyon Intermediate School, and Canyon Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Baldwin Marissa Breann
Bought by
Walton Heather Lillian and Walton Donnie
Current Estimated Value
$412,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,630
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Brasier Dustin E
Bought by
Baldwin Marissa Breann and Baldwin David Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$329,917
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Womble James Arn and Womble Patricia Marie
Bought by
Brasier Dustin E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Griffin Monte and Griffin Nicole
Bought by
Womble James Arn and Womble Patricia Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,760
Interest Rate
4.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walton Heather Lillian -- American Land Title
Baldwin Marissa Breann -- Texas Legacy Land Title
Brasier Dustin E -- Texas Legacy Land Title
Womble James Arn -- Ct
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Walton Heather Lillian $14,630
Open Walton Heather Lillian $365,750
Previous Owner Baldwin Marissa Breann $329,917
Previous Owner Brasier Dustin E $247,200
Previous Owner Womble James Arn $187,760
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,138 $396,563 $24,000 $372,563
2024 $6,138 $440,273 $24,000 $416,273
2023 $4,647 $446,766 $24,000 $422,766
2022 $6,033 $433,590 $24,000 $409,590
2021 $6,074 $336,648 $24,000 $312,648
2020 $5,499 $313,660 $24,000 $289,660
2019 $5,476 $308,036 $24,000 $284,036
2018 $4,686 $263,284 $24,000 $239,284
2017 $4,640 $260,790 $24,000 $236,790
2016 $4,403 $247,492 $24,000 $223,492
2015 $3,873 $247,492 $24,000 $223,492
2014 $3,873 $239,491 $24,000 $215,491
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.