2925 Pine Edge Ct Holland, MI 49424
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Pine Edge Ct, Holland, MI 49424 and is currently estimated at $612,675, approximately $214 per square foot. 2925 Pine Edge Ct is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Great Lakes Elementary School, Harbor Lights Middle School, and West Ottawa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Wierda Charles L and Wierda Shannon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,759
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$520,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wierda Charles L | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wierda Charles L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records