2925 W 19th St Brooklyn, NY 11224
Coney Island Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,325
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 W 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224. 2925 W 19th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 90 Edna Cohen School, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
The City Of New York Acting By And Throu
Bought by
Coney Island Phase Iii Housing Developme
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,150,535
Outstanding Balance
$83,427,156
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coney Island Phase Iii Housing Developme | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coney Island Phase Iii Housing Developme | $84,150,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $1,032,300 | $353,250 | $679,050 |
| 2025 | -- | $1,055,250 | $353,250 | $702,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,039,500 | $353,250 | $686,250 |
| 2023 | $0 | $905,400 | $353,250 | $552,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $854,100 | $353,250 | $500,850 |
| 2021 | $0 | $751,950 | $353,250 | $398,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,021,500 | $353,250 | $668,250 |
| 2019 | $0 | $994,500 | $353,250 | $641,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $900,900 | $353,250 | $547,650 |
| 2017 | $0 | $754,650 | $353,250 | $401,400 |
| 2016 | $38,505 | $714,600 | $353,250 | $361,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $353,250 | $353,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,600 | $165,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map