2925 Wilderness Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $313,102
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Wilderness Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $301,776, approximately $143 per square foot. 2925 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Hill Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Ceresa Jeffery T and Ceresa Barbara S
Bought by
Mente Phillip A and Mente Janet F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,166
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,610
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mente Phillip A | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mente Phillip A | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $305,300 | $21,900 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $276,400 | $21,900 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $235,300 | $21,900 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $213,600 | $21,900 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $192,900 | $21,900 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $175,600 | $21,900 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $163,200 | $21,900 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $154,200 | $21,900 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $163,000 | $21,900 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $149,300 | $21,900 | $127,400 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $144,600 | $21,900 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map