29255 Riveroak Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29255 Riveroak Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $195,524, approximately $133 per square foot. 29255 Riveroak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Gillum Robert and Gillum Jean A
Bought by
Contreras Deanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Deanne | $107,000 | First Michigan Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $779 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,071 | $33,800 | $4,700 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map