NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2926 143rd Ave SE Ayr, ND 58007

Estimated Value: $301,264 - $345,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,879 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,699 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Family Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2025

CURRENTLY PENDING awaiting INSPECTION!
Are you looking for a farmstead to make your own? This could be the perfect opportunity! The property boasts approximately 11 acres of electric fenced pastureland, ideal for your animals. Additionally, there is rural water in the pasture. The home is awaiting your transformation and features a newer roof, newer propane furnace, central air, pella windows, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and main floor laundry. Country living awaits you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karla Thykeson - DR

Viking Insurance & Realty Listed on: 04/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathon Vonesh

KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams (Grand Forks)

KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams (Grand Forks)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,419

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 14.49

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,879 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24000001047010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,419

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

14.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Farm
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1879

• Basement: Block
  • Living Area: 1879
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Family Room, Living Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 14.49 ac
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Agriculture
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly
  • All Program Acres: 0.0000

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24000001047010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1419
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1419.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Jonathon Vonesh
KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams (Grand Forks)
List Price
$369,000
Views
252
Current Estimated Value
$316,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.95%
Original Mortgage
$317,093
Outstanding Balance
$317,093
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$277

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Zaun Jill M and Zaun Jeffrey
Bought by
Atkinson Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Horn Seth $315,000 None Listed On Document
Atkinson Thomas $60,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Horn Seth $317,093
Previous Owner Atkinson Thomas $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold -- -- --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Price Changed $335,000 -9.2% $178 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 For Sale $369,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $96 $111,350 $40,300 $71,050
2024 $1,094 $108,350 $40,300 $68,050
2023 $1,419 $99,600 $33,850 $65,750
2022 $1,339 $92,550 $33,850 $58,700
2021 $1,202 $85,850 $33,850 $52,000
2020 $1,073 $79,800 $33,850 $45,950
2019 $433 $30,550 $9,150 $21,400
2018 $411 $29,950 $8,950 $21,000
2017 $386 $28,500 $8,500 $20,000
2016 $349 $28,500 $8,500 $20,000
2015 $342 $26,400 $7,550 $18,850
2014 $319 $24,000 $6,850 $17,150
2013 $103 $6,250 $6,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6708002

NorthstarMLS

APN: 24-0000-01047-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.