2926 Chantey St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Chantey St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $477,631, approximately $178 per square foot. 2926 Chantey St is a home with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Southern American Homes Llc
Bought by
Rivera Alexander and Mercado Ivalmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,330
Outstanding Balance
$167,797
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$309,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Mtp Properties Inc
Bought by
Southern American Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Alexander | $243,200 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Southern American Homes Llc | $40,000 | Surety Land Title Of Florida |