2926 E Hardy Place Tucson, AZ 85716
Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,841 - $434,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 E Hardy Place, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $375,960, approximately $265 per square foot. 2926 E Hardy Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Rosenbaum Joseph M
Bought by
Rosenbaum Family Trust and Rosenbaum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Rosenbaum Joseph M
Bought by
Rosenbaum David B and Rosenbaum Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Rosenbaum Joseph M
Bought by
Rosenbaum Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Rosenbaum Seymour L
Bought by
Rosenbaum Seymour L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbaum Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosenbaum Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosenbaum David B | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenbaum Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenbaum Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenbaum Seymour L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |