2926 Ivanhoe Rd Silver Lake, OH 44224
Estimated Value: $423,020 - $520,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Ivanhoe Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $459,255, approximately $207 per square foot. 2926 Ivanhoe Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Roberts Middle School, and Cuyahoga Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Shand Linda S
Bought by
Shand Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shand Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,745 | $114,055 | $19,499 | $94,556 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $101,868 | $19,499 | $82,369 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $84,970 | $16,251 | $68,719 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $84,970 | $16,251 | $68,719 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $84,970 | $16,250 | $68,720 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $72,670 | $15,780 | $56,890 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $72,670 | $15,780 | $56,890 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $72,670 | $15,780 | $56,890 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $65,520 | $15,780 | $49,740 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $65,520 | $15,780 | $49,740 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $65,520 | $15,780 | $49,740 |
| 2013 | $4,362 | $70,270 | $15,780 | $54,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map