2926 Maple Ct Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Maple Ct, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $312,233, approximately $213 per square foot. 2926 Maple Ct is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Beall Deanna L
Bought by
Ogle Taylor Edward and Ogle Hannah Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$273,072
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,161
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogle Taylor Edward | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogle Taylor Edward | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $273,600 | $56,700 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $263,500 | $65,900 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $253,600 | $63,300 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $210,400 | $48,700 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $191,300 | $44,300 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $951 | $180,800 | $41,800 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $832 | $164,500 | $33,600 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $812 | $166,200 | $33,600 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $829 | $168,900 | $34,400 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $814 | $167,000 | $34,400 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map