Estimated Value: $126,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Maple Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $174,802, approximately $165 per square foot. 2926 Maple Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School, Hale High School, and Pinecrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Sears Robin L and Byrski Robin L
Bought by
Byrski Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrski Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $71,600 | $71,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $890 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $404 | $61,800 | $61,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $821 | $49,300 | $49,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $42,900 | $42,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $848 | $39,900 | $39,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $38,100 | $38,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $35,200 | $35,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |