NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2926 Old Field Rd Sumter, SC 29150

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $219,961

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2025

Last sale price $215,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,297 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Central Air
  • Patio
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of June 2025

A townhome that has upgrades and personalization and is completely move in ready! Don't worry about having to go in and paint a home this one is ready! All your main living is downstairs. Living room, dining room, and kitchen are all open to each other and plenty of space for all your enjoyment. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms as well as the laundry room! The primary bedroom is a fantastic size with 2 large closets and a fabulous bathroom. Walk in shower and soaking tub and a large vanity. This home meticulously maintained. HOA fee includes, termite bond and insurance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kodee Weipert

RE/MAX Summit Brokerage Phone: 803-469-2100 License #118198 Listed on: 03/23/2025

RE/MAX Summit

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan W Paul

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter License #78901

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Oakland/Shaw Heights/High Hills Elementary School
  • Ebenezer Middle School
  • Crestwood High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control
  • Hunters Crossing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1871304082

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 803-469-2100
  • Directions: Head west toward Stamey Livestock Rd Turn right toward Stamey Livestock Rd Turn right onto Stamey Livestock Rd Turn right onto Old Field Rd
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Condo/Townhouse,Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Living Room, Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Utility Room, Primary Bedroom, Other Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1578
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: N/A

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Community Features: Town
  • Association Fee: 600
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakland/Shaw Heights/High Hills
  • High School: Crestwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ebenezer

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 1871304082

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2025
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$212,490

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.28%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,685
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,195

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2021
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Adrianna Bowley
CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb
List Price
$170,922
Sold Price
$175,922
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Christopher $215,000 None Listed On Document
Frink Monika $175,922 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Christopher $215,000
Previous Owner Frink Monika $179,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $215,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2025 03/23/25 For Sale $215,000 +22.2% $136 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Sold $175,922 +2.9% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2021 05/08/21 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2021 03/13/21 For Sale $170,922 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,361 $7,320 $1,400 $5,920
2024 $1,361 $7,320 $1,400 $5,920
2023 $1,361 $7,330 $1,400 $5,930
2022 $1,355 $7,330 $1,400 $5,930
2021 $1,355 $120 $120 $0

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 169234

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 187-13-04-082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.