29261 Dana St Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29261 Dana St, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $256,500. 29261 Dana St is a home with nearby schools including North Corbin Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $21,472 | $2,130 | $19,342 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $21,472 | $2,130 | $19,342 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $15,750 | $2,130 | $13,620 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $15,750 | $2,130 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $15,750 | $2,130 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $15,750 | $2,130 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $15,450 | $2,130 | $13,320 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $15,450 | $2,130 | $13,320 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $15,450 | $2,130 | $13,320 |
| 2015 | $953 | $15,640 | $2,130 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $969 | $15,640 | $2,130 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map