N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nibras Sami
Golden Key Realty Group LLC
(586) 404-4450
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $112,000
Discover your new home in this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom unit featuring a modern kitchen with new appliances and a brand new bathroom. It is conveniently located just steps from the pool and includes a finished shared basement with additional kitchen facilities, two extra indoor bathrooms, and no neighbors below or beside you. The well-maintained grounds offer BBQ areas, walking paths, gazebos, and more. The unit has been fully remodeled from top to bottom, with new floors, paint, trim, cabinets, vanities, granite countertops, and more. Move in today and enjoy the pool tomorrow
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Key Realty Group LLC License #6501420237 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nader Shadi | $113,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| M & Ar Properties Inc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Five Star Asset Management | $30,158 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davenport Elmer | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Risher James Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert Scott W | $67,500 | Title One Inc | |
| Smith Joel A | $52,900 | -- | |
| Giedrocz E | $44,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambert Scott W | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | $113,000 | +2.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $109,999 | -4.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $114,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Price Changed | $575 | -4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Price Changed | $600 | -4.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | For Rent | $625 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/26/2018 12/26/18 | Sold | $44,000 | -12.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2018 12/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | For Sale | $49,999 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Rented | $600 | +44.6% | -- | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Rented | $415 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | For Rent | $415 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Rented | $415 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2012 12/26/12 | For Rent | $415 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $39,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $35,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $32,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $910 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $582 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $20,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $988 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $897 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $858 | $15,110 | $2,100 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | $853 | $15,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $12,130 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nibras Sami
Golden Key Realty Group LLC
(586) 404-4450
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vera Khoury
Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate
(734) 377-2769
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Catherine Bott
Unity Real Estate
(586) 469-1415
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lydie Hawkins
Real Estate One Chesterfield
(586) 212-6170
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251009387
APN: 12-13-12-477-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.