2927 Cabot Rd Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $383,275 - $420,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Cabot Rd, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $396,569, approximately $147 per square foot. 2927 Cabot Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Strieker Mark W and Strieker Lynette A
Bought by
Strieker Mark W and Strieker Lynette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strieker Mark W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,001 | $120,170 | $16,300 | $103,870 |
| 2024 | $7,001 | $113,360 | $15,380 | $97,980 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $105,170 | $14,270 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $98,190 | $13,320 | $84,870 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $96,220 | $13,050 | $83,170 |
| 2020 | $6,092 | $94,350 | $12,800 | $81,550 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $96,560 | $12,660 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $93,450 | $9,850 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $92,520 | $9,750 | $82,770 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $88,750 | $9,350 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $5,758,040 | $88,750 | $9,350 | $79,400 |
| 2012 | $5,756 | $89,070 | $9,040 | $80,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map