2927 Hyannis Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Hyannis Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $161,311, approximately $186 per square foot. 2927 Hyannis Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Ewald Mary Ann
Bought by
Ewald Chris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewald Chris M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $33,601 | $8,222 | $25,379 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $33,601 | $8,222 | $25,379 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $24,434 | $7,249 | $17,185 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $24,434 | $7,249 | $17,185 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $24,434 | $7,249 | $17,185 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $19,705 | $5,845 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $19,705 | $5,845 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $19,705 | $5,845 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $19,492 | $5,901 | $13,591 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $19,492 | $5,901 | $13,591 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $19,492 | $5,901 | $13,591 |
| 2013 | $1,262 | $20,518 | $6,213 | $14,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map