2927 Middlesex Dr Toledo, OH 43606
Ottawa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,841 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Middlesex Dr, Toledo, OH 43606 and is currently estimated at $258,710, approximately $149 per square foot. 2927 Middlesex Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Old Orchard Elementary School, Start High School, and Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Smith Kathryn D
Bought by
Blanton Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,674
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Jones Victor and Tomazin Jones Patricia A
Bought by
Smith Kathryn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Simontis Eric C
Bought by
Knerr Toni A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1992
Sold by
Mcmanus J E and N E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Stacey M | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Kathryn D | $172,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Knerr Toni A | $126,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton Stacey M | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knerr Toni A | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,365 | $10,360 | $61,005 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $71,365 | $10,360 | $61,005 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $59,465 | $10,010 | $49,455 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $59,465 | $10,010 | $49,455 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $59,465 | $10,010 | $49,455 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $50,365 | $8,295 | $42,070 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $50,365 | $8,295 | $42,070 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $50,365 | $8,295 | $42,070 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $46,760 | $7,805 | $38,955 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $133,600 | $22,300 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $133,600 | $22,300 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $46,770 | $7,810 | $38,960 |
| 2013 | $2,941 | $46,770 | $7,810 | $38,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map