Estimated Value: $199,052 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Pine Tree St, Moody, AL 35004 and is currently estimated at $209,763, approximately $180 per square foot. 2927 Pine Tree St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Moody Middle School, and Moody High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $671 | $28,218 | $5,600 | $22,618 |
| 2023 | $671 | $28,218 | $5,600 | $22,618 |
| 2022 | $565 | $12,028 | $2,800 | $9,228 |
| 2021 | $385 | $12,028 | $2,800 | $9,228 |
| 2020 | $384 | $11,992 | $2,800 | $9,192 |
| 2019 | $381 | $11,907 | $2,800 | $9,107 |
| 2018 | $362 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $357 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map