2927 Robina Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Robina Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $287,348, approximately $281 per square foot. 2927 Robina Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Burdick Frank B
Bought by
Stibitz David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Ebner Patrick J
Bought by
Burdick Frank Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,050
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stibitz David E | $147,000 | -- | |
| Burdick Frank Ben | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burdick Frank Ben | $122,050 | |
| Closed | Stibitz David E | -- |