$365,000

2927 Ruby Dr Groves, TX 77619

Estimated payment $1,982/month

Total Views 3,422
0.9 Acre
-- Price per Acre
-- Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Upcoming new construction in the highly desirable Groves School District! This custom-built home will feature stunning cabinetry, thoughtfully designed for both style and functionality. Enjoy abundant natural light from extra-large windows throughout, along with impressive tall front and back doors that enhance both curb appeal and interior brightness. Quality craftsmanship and modern design elements will be evident in every detail. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a beautifully built home in a prime Groves location.

Listing Agent

Lisa Marino

Marino Real Estate, LLC License #0517465 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $420 $102,570 $102,570 --
2024 $420 $15,600 $15,600 --
2023 $420 $108,145 $15,600 $92,545
2022 $3,048 $108,145 $15,600 $92,545
2021 $2,987 $98,653 $15,600 $83,053
2020 $1,710 $56,484 $15,600 $40,884
2019 $1,759 $56,480 $15,600 $40,880
2018 $1,759 $56,480 $15,600 $40,880
2017 $344 $56,480 $15,600 $40,880
2016 $1,609 $54,780 $15,600 $39,180
2015 $274 $49,670 $15,600 $34,070
2014 $274 $49,670 $15,600 $34,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $365,000 +563.6% --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2017 01/24/17 For Sale $55,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Capital Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $63,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 266605

Beaumont Board of REALTORS®

APN: 049402-000-015500-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.