2927 Salem St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,399,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2927 Salem St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,225,403, approximately $385 per square foot. 2927 Salem St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Chen Family Trust and Chen Fon
Bought by
2927 Salem Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,150,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,132,232
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$93,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Chen Yung Chi and Chen Zo Chu
Bought by
Chen Yung Chi and Chen Zo Chu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Lin Susan and Lin Thomas
Bought by
Chen Yung Chi and Chen Zo Chu Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2927 Salem Street Llc | $1,250,000 | Placer Title | |
| Chen Yung Chi | -- | -- | |
| Chen Yung Chi | $390,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2927 Salem Street Llc | $1,150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Yung Chi | $341,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,979 | $1,275,000 | $408,000 | $867,000 |
| 2024 | $12,979 | $576,128 | $177,264 | $398,864 |
| 2023 | $7,968 | $564,833 | $173,789 | $391,044 |
| 2022 | $7,807 | $553,759 | $170,382 | $383,377 |
| 2021 | $7,624 | $542,902 | $167,042 | $375,860 |
| 2020 | $7,499 | $537,337 | $165,330 | $372,007 |
| 2019 | $7,171 | $526,802 | $162,089 | $364,713 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $516,473 | $158,911 | $357,562 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $506,347 | $155,796 | $350,551 |
| 2016 | $6,493 | $496,420 | $152,742 | $343,678 |
| 2015 | $6,273 | $488,964 | $150,448 | $338,516 |
| 2014 | $6,273 | $479,386 | $147,501 | $331,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map