Debra Reinhard
Compass - Denver
(720) 881-0947
83 Total Sales
2 in Shadow Mountain
$475K - $618K Price Range
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $760,703
This home is located at 29270 Thunderbolt Cir, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $723,676, approximately $352 per square foot. 29270 Thunderbolt Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Debra Reinhard
Compass - Denver
(720) 881-0947
83 Total Sales
2 in Shadow Mountain
$475K - $618K Price Range
Julia Paluck
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE
(720) 902-8001
97 Total Sales
5 in Shadow Mountain
$182K - $725K Price Range
Caroline Glidden
Compass - Denver
(720) 594-4223
62 Total Sales
2 in Shadow Mountain
$1,217,500 Price Range
Karen Anderson
Madison & Company Properties
(720) 573-0605
68 Total Sales
2 in Shadow Mountain
$725,000 Price Range
Marci Swanson
Century 21 Altitude Real Estate, LLC
(720) 999-9076
74 Total Sales
1 in Shadow Mountain
$775,000 Price
Christine Miller
Compass - Denver
(720) 575-2466
50 Total Sales
2 in Shadow Mountain
$568,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $348,100 | Heritage Title | ||
| Holland Leonard | $153,000 | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Geer Pamela A | -- | -- | |
| Geer Pamela A | -- | -- | |
| Geer Pamela A | $194,000 | -- | |
| Kondrat Janis A | $138,900 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,000 | ||
| Open | Chandler Corey J | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Chandler Corey John | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Chandler Cara Mia | $335,898 | |
| Closed | Chandler Corey John | $336,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Leonard | $210,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Leonard | $181,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Pamela A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Pamela A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Pamela A | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Pamela A | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Pamela A | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Pamela A | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Pamela A | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Geer Pamela A | $174,600 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $43,740 | $17,158 | $26,582 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $42,203 | $13,581 | $28,622 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $42,203 | $13,581 | $28,622 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $35,003 | $7,642 | $27,361 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $36,010 | $7,862 | $28,148 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $32,828 | $7,093 | $25,735 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $32,828 | $7,093 | $25,735 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $29,506 | $7,080 | $22,426 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $29,506 | $7,080 | $22,426 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $27,041 | $7,133 | $19,908 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $27,041 | $7,133 | $19,908 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $22,111 | $6,788 | $15,323 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.