29272 Wilkin Rd Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29272 Wilkin Rd, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $205,018, approximately $117 per square foot. 29272 Wilkin Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including North Wamac Grade School, Centralia High School, and New Horizon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Verble Chad and Verble Amy J
Bought by
Chad A Verble Living Trust and Amy J Verble Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chad A Verble Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,582 | $60,245 | $4,185 | $56,060 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $59,332 | $4,122 | $55,210 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $50,705 | $2,386 | $48,319 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $49,001 | $2,306 | $46,695 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $43,002 | $2,271 | $40,731 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $42,229 | $2,230 | $39,999 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $38,846 | $1,794 | $37,052 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $38,846 | $1,794 | $37,052 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $44,834 | $1,794 | $43,040 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $44,834 | $1,794 | $43,040 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $41,894 | $1,794 | $40,100 |
| 2013 | $3,560 | $41,894 | $1,794 | $40,100 |
| 2012 | $3,552 | $41,894 | $1,794 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map