29277 Betty Dr Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $183,494 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29277 Betty Dr, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $207,624. 29277 Betty Dr is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including South Walker Elementary School, Westside Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Riggs Fred Fasting and Riggs Joan Weaver
Bought by
Beale Severin Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beale Severin Joseph | $85,700 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $15,560 | $1,420 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $15,560 | $1,420 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $15,560 | $1,420 | $14,140 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $15,560 | $1,420 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $15,560 | $1,420 | $14,140 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $15,560 | $1,420 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $17,130 | $1,420 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $17,130 | $1,420 | $15,710 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $17,130 | $1,420 | $15,710 |
| 2015 | $990 | $15,970 | $1,420 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $15,970 | $1,420 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map