Seller's Agent in 2024
Stacy Crawford
Get the Key Realty
(318) 500-0765
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $249,805
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on 3 acres of picturesque land. This inviting residence features honey tone hardwood floors and stunning natural wood walls, creating a cozy and rustic ambiance. The open floor plan, complemented by a soaring living room cathedral ceiling, and the gorgeous fireplace centers this grand room while natural light flows through offering an airy and spacious feel. It’s just right for both everyday living and entertaining. The abundance of storage fills every detail of the well planed kitchen optimizing its space and functionality. Outside you’ll find a large covered patio, a 46x18 shop with 3 roll top doors, and to top it off the property has a sprawling pond shaded by trees that provides a serene backdrop, offering endless opportunities for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. With a motivated seller, this tranquil retreat is priced to sell quickly – don’t miss out on making this dream home your reality!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Get the Key Realty License #GCLRA:995717043 Listed on: 09/06/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
THE REALTY COMPANY OF LOUISIANA, LLC License #GCLRA:995713942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roshto Aaron Todd | $232,500 | Alexandria Land & Title | |
| Lee Christopher Joseph | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lee Christopher Joseph | $205,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Gaspard Chantz L | $185,000 | -- | |
| Sayes Luke Randall | $137,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roshto Aaron Todd | $228,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Christopher Joseph | $183,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $232,500 | +25.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $20,660 | $2,780 | $17,880 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $18,640 | $2,700 | $15,940 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $18,640 | $2,700 | $15,940 |
| 2022 | $876 | $18,640 | $2,700 | $15,940 |
| 2021 | $876 | $14,310 | $2,400 | $11,910 |
| 2019 | $877 | $14,310 | $2,400 | $11,910 |
| 2018 | $877 | $14,310 | $2,400 | $11,910 |
| 2017 | $776 | $12,570 | $2,250 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $776 | $12,570 | $2,250 | $10,320 |
| 2013 | $776 | $12,570 | $2,250 | $10,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stacy Crawford
Get the Key Realty
(318) 500-0765
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
SHAWN LANDRENEAU NUGENT
THE REALTY COMPANY OF LOUISIANA, LLC
(318) 447-8121
303 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kayla Walker
CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY
(318) 664-5171
108 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
ERIC LEDET
CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
MATTHEW DEVILLE
CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY
(318) 290-7619
32 Total Sales
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2463394
APN: 001-10044680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.