2928 Kipling Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Kipling Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $332,999, approximately $258 per square foot. 2928 Kipling Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $135,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $129,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $121,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $111,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $106,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $104,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $98,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $87,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $83,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map