2928 Mac Dr Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $190,793 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Mac Dr, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $203,198, approximately $198 per square foot. 2928 Mac Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Rash Donna C
Bought by
Rash Donna C and Rash Charles Shristopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rash Donna C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $142,400 | $15,400 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $7 | $82,900 | $15,400 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $669 | $82,900 | $15,400 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $662 | $82,900 | $15,400 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $662 | $82,900 | $15,400 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $611 | $75,400 | $15,400 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $611 | $75,400 | $15,400 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $594 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $592 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $565 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $565 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map