2928 NW 3rd St Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Collier City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 NW 3rd St, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $455,660, approximately $296 per square foot. 2928 NW 3rd St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Charles Drew Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Brown Rodney W
Bought by
Rodney Brown Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Community Properties Inc and Brown Rodney W
Bought by
Brown Rodney W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Giles John H and Giles Doris A
Bought by
Community Properties Inc and Brown Rodney W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney Brown Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Rodney W | $68,300 | The Title Company South Fl | |
| Community Properties Inc | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Rodney W | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,961 | $188,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,311 | $171,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $171,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $141,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $128,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $117,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $191,310 | $25,700 | $165,610 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $185,720 | $25,700 | $160,020 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $149,800 | $15,420 | $134,380 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $79,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $72,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $66,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $60,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,610 | $10,280 | $52,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map