2928 Orchardgate Ct Cincinnati, OH 45239
East Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Orchardgate Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $306,721, approximately $159 per square foot. 2928 Orchardgate Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Overstreet Dave and Overstreet Therese
Bought by
Sheetz Karyn A and Fischesser Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,836
Outstanding Balance
$104,549
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheetz Karyn A | $141,900 | Prodigy Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheetz Karyn A | $131,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,836 | $89,173 | $11,585 | $77,588 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $89,173 | $11,585 | $77,588 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $55,601 | $10,388 | $45,213 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $55,601 | $10,388 | $45,213 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $55,601 | $10,388 | $45,213 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $49,644 | $9,275 | $40,369 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $49,644 | $9,275 | $40,369 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $49,644 | $9,275 | $40,369 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $47,884 | $9,114 | $38,770 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $47,884 | $9,114 | $38,770 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $47,884 | $9,114 | $38,770 |
| 2013 | $2,774 | $51,489 | $9,800 | $41,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map