Seller's Agent in 2019
Lydia Flores
Bian Realty
(832) 326-2627
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $325,000
4Bedrooms 2.5 bathroom. Spacious kitchen w/Island,breakfast area,formal living & dinning, w/wood burning fireplace.Large laundry, game room & bedrooms w/walk-in closets. Interior features:Hardwood floors, stainless steel appliance,garage door opener,separate Zoned A/C, 2''blinds,Private fenced backyard w/NO neighbors.Perfect location will allow you to have easy access in and out of the community. And easy access to I-45 N, Exxon, the woodlands mall, 99 GP, hardy Toll, IAH airport, shopping center & restaurants.Zoned to highly accredited CISD schools. Zoned to New Grande Oaks high school, and new Clark intermediate for 5th and 6th. High and dry no Harvey flooding.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickard Steven Branton | -- | First American Title | |
| Morales Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Morales Ricardo L | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickard Steven Branton | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Ricardo L | $146,091 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $327,594 | $42,500 | $285,094 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $307,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $279,820 | $42,500 | $277,770 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $254,380 | $42,500 | $286,280 |
| 2021 | $6,518 | $231,250 | $42,500 | $188,750 |
| 2020 | $6,509 | $221,080 | $26,500 | $194,580 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $211,600 | $26,500 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $171,000 | $26,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $5,585 | $185,440 | $26,500 | $158,940 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $176,720 | $26,500 | $166,380 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $178,820 | $26,500 | $160,340 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $162,560 | $26,500 | $136,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lydia Flores
Bian Realty
(832) 326-2627
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Catherine House
HomeSmart
(281) 364-1588
32 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 82139982
APN: 6882-11-03100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.