Estimated Value: $174,704 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Barton Rd, Wing, AL 36483 and is currently estimated at $200,676, approximately $88 per square foot. 2929 Barton Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including WS Harlan Elementary School and Florala High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Barton Alice C and Barton Charles O
Bought by
Barton Charles O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,058
Outstanding Balance
$32,162
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$168,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2008
Sold by
Hughes John David
Bought by
Barton Charles Jared
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,197
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Barton Charles O and Barton Alice C
Bought by
Barton Charles O and Barton Alice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,349
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Charles O | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Charles Jared | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Charles O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Charles O | $47,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Charles Jared | $143,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Charles O | $102,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $33,416 | $3,080 | $30,336 |
| 2024 | $404 | $16,700 | $1,540 | $15,160 |
| 2023 | $404 | $15,516 | $1,310 | $14,206 |
| 2022 | $333 | $14,054 | $1,090 | $12,964 |
| 2021 | $292 | $12,538 | $1,082 | $11,456 |
| 2020 | $292 | $12,560 | $1,100 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $269 | $11,720 | $1,120 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $270 | $11,740 | $1,140 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $264 | $11,522 | $1,040 | $10,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map