$259,900
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

2929 E Broadway Rd Unit 67 Mesa, AZ 85204

Central Mesa Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,026 Sq Ft
1,163 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$253 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Community Pool
  • Skylights
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2026

This refreshed townhome is move-in ready and perfectly positioned near the 60, 202, and light rail, offering easy access to work and play destinations including ASU, Sky Harbor, Tempe Town Lake, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Inside, the home features brand-new LVP flooring, fresh interior paint, and new toilets. The primary bathroom includes a walk-in shower, and the home is currently vacant, making for an easy and flexible move-in. One of the biggest perks—the HOA has replaced the roof within the last few years and handles exterior maintenance and landscaping, allowing for truly low-maintenance living. Seller prefers an as-is sale. This all-ages townhome community is designed for connection and convenience, offering multiple gathering spaces, a pool and spa, and even a dedicated dog park your four-legged friend will love. Whether you're commuting, exploring the city, or relaxing at home, this townhome delivers comfort, accessibility, and lifestyle in one great package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Albert Bui

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA694627000 Listed on: 02/10/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Doug Hopkins

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA105759000

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Brazier

eXp Realty License #SA563605000

eXp Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $680

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1,163 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Private Streets
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-40-624

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof replacement, insurance, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Tiffany Square Association, Phone Number (480) 889-2645

Est. Annual Taxes

$680

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1,163 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BROADWAY & LINDSEY
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 210.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg58
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: TIFFANY SQUARE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 253.31
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1026.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Three Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd
  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tiffany Square
  • Phone: 480-889-2645
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 420.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Irving Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1163.0
  • Parcel #: 140-40-624

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 680.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.0
  • Tax Lot: 67
  • Tax Map Number: 40.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$259,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.71%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%
Original Mortgage
$246,905
Outstanding Balance
$246,905
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Nancy E and Barks Nancy E
Bought by
Frazee Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,873
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Lizardi Yvonne M and Dufek Cynthia A
Bought by
Struble Margaret L

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $259,900 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $109,000 Title Partners Of Phoenix Ll
Cash Sale Deed $73,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $246,905 New Conventional
Previous Owner $97,873 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $259,900 0.0% $253 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $253 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $269,900 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Price Changed $269,900 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $680 $8,188 -- --
2024 $687 $7,798 -- --
2023 $687 $18,330 $3,660 $14,670
2022 $672 $14,780 $2,950 $11,830
2021 $691 $13,470 $2,690 $10,780
2020 $682 $13,620 $2,720 $10,900
2019 $631 $12,060 $2,410 $9,650
2018 $603 $10,720 $2,140 $8,580
2017 $584 $9,250 $1,850 $7,400
2016 $573 $9,210 $1,840 $7,370
2015 $541 $7,680 $1,530 $6,150

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6977351

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-40-624

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.