Taryn Hebert
RE/MAX ONE
(409) 710-5416
141 Total Sales
4 in Silsbee
$150K - $325K Price Range
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $251,028
This home is located at 2929 Fire Tower Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $204,757, approximately $117 per square foot. 2929 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Taryn Hebert
RE/MAX ONE
(409) 710-5416
141 Total Sales
4 in Silsbee
$150K - $325K Price Range
Dana Archibald
RE/MAX ONE
(409) 245-5344
171 Total Sales
3 in Silsbee
$68K - $165K Price Range
Wendi Bangoy
Southeast Texas 1st Realty
(409) 299-5758
215 Total Sales
4 in Silsbee
$277,000 Price Range
Brian Fanette
Team Texas Real Estate
(409) 407-7372
142 Total Sales
1 in Silsbee
$35,000 Price
Brittini Grillo
Real Broker, LLC
(409) 710-5153
46 Total Sales
7 in Silsbee
$35K - $282K Price Range
Jaimie Harvey
United Country - JW Realty & A
(409) 245-7148
89 Total Sales
8 in Silsbee
$90K - $450K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $110,000 | None Availablei | ||
| Kilpatrick Bobby Shannon | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $135,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $175,024 | $103,500 | $112,890 |
| 2024 | $600 | $159,113 | $103,500 | $112,890 |
| 2023 | $937 | $144,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $131,498 | $51,463 | $80,035 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $145,030 | $51,460 | $93,570 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $91,110 | $9,000 | $82,110 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $91,110 | $9,000 | $82,110 |
| 2018 | $706 | $91,110 | $9,000 | $82,110 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $91,110 | $9,000 | $82,110 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $91,110 | $9,000 | $82,110 |
| 2015 | $803 | $53,180 | $9,000 | $44,180 |
| 2014 | $835 | $53,180 | $9,000 | $44,180 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.