2929 George St Franklin Park, IL 60131
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 George St, Franklin Park, IL 60131 and is currently estimated at $286,232, approximately $337 per square foot. 2929 George St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Mannheim Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Carolyn E
Bought by
Milby Boyce and Milby Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,300
Outstanding Balance
$44,628
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
First Chicago Trust Company Of Illinois
Bought by
Kelly Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milby Boyce | $143,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Carolyn E | $116,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milby Boyce | $135,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Carolyn E | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $26,000 | $5,456 | $20,544 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $22,704 | $4,464 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $24,000 | $4,464 | $19,536 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $24,000 | $4,464 | $19,536 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $16,854 | $3,224 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $16,854 | $3,224 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $19,045 | $3,224 | $15,821 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $16,900 | $2,728 | $14,172 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $16,900 | $2,728 | $14,172 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $16,900 | $2,728 | $14,172 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $14,929 | $2,480 | $12,449 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $16,615 | $2,480 | $14,135 |
| 2013 | $5,123 | $16,615 | $2,480 | $14,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map