2929 Laurel Ridge Ln Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Laurel Ridge Ln, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $238,667, approximately $110 per square foot. 2929 Laurel Ridge Ln is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Banks Elementary School, E.B. Frink Middle School, and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Erwin Hills Of Kinston Llc
Bought by
Avery Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Brenda K | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Avery Brenda K | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $265,565 | $21,952 | $243,613 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $119,982 | $17,000 | $102,982 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $119,982 | $17,000 | $102,982 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $119,982 | $17,000 | $102,982 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $119,982 | $17,000 | $102,982 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $119,982 | $17,000 | $102,982 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $119,982 | $17,000 | $102,982 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $119,982 | $17,000 | $102,982 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $119,982 | $17,000 | $102,982 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $129,587 | $17,000 | $112,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,587 | $17,000 | $112,587 |
| 2011 | -- | $129,587 | $17,000 | $112,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map