2929 Monroe St Unit 1 Madison, WI 53711
Dudgeon-Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Monroe St Unit 1, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $549,267, approximately $236 per square foot. 2929 Monroe St Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Dane County
Bought by
Augusta Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Fleming Dean P
Bought by
Fleming Scott P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augusta Realty Inc | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleming Scott P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleming Scott P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,641 | $505,500 | $215,900 | $289,600 |
| 2024 | $19,798 | $459,500 | $215,900 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $10,116 | $429,400 | $172,700 | $256,700 |
| 2022 | $19,853 | $397,600 | $158,400 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $8,755 | $351,000 | $141,400 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $8,087 | $325,000 | $141,400 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $325,000 | $141,400 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $7,733 | $325,000 | $141,400 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $7,567 | $325,000 | $128,500 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $6,280 | $261,500 | $120,100 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $6,009 | $244,100 | $112,100 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $5,836 | $244,100 | $112,100 | $132,000 |
| 2013 | $6,176 | $234,700 | $107,800 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map