Bobbie Browne
RE/MAX Best Choice
(636) 791-4742
147 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$215,000 Price
Estimated Value: $201,816 - $230,000
This home is located at 2929 Raw Wind Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $220,704, approximately $218 per square foot. 2929 Raw Wind Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Bobbie Browne
RE/MAX Best Choice
(636) 791-4742
147 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$215,000 Price
Beverly Lacueva
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 866-9994
158 Total Sales
2 in High Ridge
$168K - $480K Price Range
Dee Dee Hill
RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis
(314) 526-3504
46 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$228,500 Price
Robin Coleman
C4 Realty Group
(314) 866-8353
77 Total Sales
4 in High Ridge
$138K - $445K Price Range
Stephanie Hug Morgan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 463-4997
204 Total Sales
1 in High Ridge
$525,000 Price
Christine Hoerner
Compass Realty Group
(314) 988-3053
38 Total Sales
3 in High Ridge
$215K - $405K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Continental Title | ||
| Johnson Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Steve L | -- | Buffalo Land Title | |
| U S Bank National Association Nd | $36,000 | Fatco | |
| Bond David C | -- | Commonwealth Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $119,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael | $72,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Bond David C | $72,341 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,289 | $18,100 | $1,500 | $16,600 |
| 2025 | $1,235 | $18,100 | $1,500 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $17,100 | $1,500 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $17,100 | $1,500 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $17,100 | $1,500 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $17,100 | $1,500 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $15,400 | $1,200 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $997 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $14,600 | $1,400 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,200 | $1,400 | $12,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.