Estimated Value: $46,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 17th St SW, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $62,660, approximately $90 per square foot. 293 17th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1984
Bought by
Herring Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Patricia A | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $16,608 | $2,000 | $14,608 |
| 2024 | $405 | $15,060 | $2,000 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $206 | $7,230 | $1,804 | $5,426 |
| 2022 | $217 | $7,230 | $1,804 | $5,426 |
| 2021 | $217 | $7,230 | $1,804 | $5,426 |
| 2020 | $218 | $7,230 | $1,804 | $5,426 |
| 2019 | $218 | $7,230 | $1,804 | $5,426 |
| 2018 | $198 | $6,964 | $1,804 | $5,160 |
| 2017 | $191 | $6,964 | $1,804 | $5,160 |
| 2016 | $159 | $5,944 | $1,804 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | $158 | $5,944 | $1,804 | $4,140 |
| 2014 | $213 | $5,944 | $1,804 | $4,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,329 | $1,804 | $3,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map