Estimated Value: $136,000 - $176,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Athol Rd, Athol, NY 12810 and is currently estimated at $154,133, approximately $194 per square foot. 293 Athol Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrensburg Elementary School and Warrensburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Kenyon Mary Ellen
Bought by
Galusha Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galusha Randy | -- | Robert T Farrell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $995 | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $995 | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,600 | $16,600 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map