293 Bellehaven Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Bellehaven Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $221,566, approximately $202 per square foot. 293 Bellehaven Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Sullins Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Joyce F Shaffer Living Trust
Bought by
Cunningham Carl T and Nelson-Stanley Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,775
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Shaffer Joyce F
Bought by
Joyce F Shaffer Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Carl T | $137,500 | Blue Ridge Title | |
| Joyce F Shaffer Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Carl T | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $209,600 | $30,000 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $123,500 | $17,500 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $123,500 | $17,500 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $123,500 | $17,500 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $123,500 | $17,500 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $101,900 | $17,500 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $101,900 | $17,500 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $596 | $101,900 | $17,500 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map