293 Branch Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $638,234 - $774,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Branch Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $719,309, approximately $339 per square foot. 293 Branch Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Schneider Russell and Schneider Diane
Bought by
Wilson Victor L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Victor L | $154,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,793 | $443 | $176 | $267 |
| 2024 | $877 | $443 | $176 | $267 |
Source: Public Records
Map