293 Carters Park Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $468,832
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Carters Park Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $400,708, approximately $142 per square foot. 293 Carters Park Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Langdon Edward J
Bought by
Langdon Edward J and Gardocki Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Kps Equipment Llc
Bought by
Langdon Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Penn Stuart Eskridge Pc
Bought by
Kps Equipment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langdon Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Langdon Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Kps Equipment Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $352,900 | $81,200 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $352,900 | $81,200 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $343,900 | $81,200 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $352,900 | $81,200 | $271,700 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $301,200 | $81,200 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $301,200 | $81,200 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $301,200 | $81,200 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $301,200 | $81,200 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map