293 Central St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Central St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $278,952, approximately $196 per square foot. 293 Central St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
North End Housing Init
Bought by
Irizarry Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,773
Outstanding Balance
$70,350
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
287 Central St Rt and Cardaropoli Attilio F
Bought by
Bpts Solid Rock Comnty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irizarry Glenn | $107,500 | -- | |
| Irizarry Glenn R | $107,500 | -- | |
| Bpts Solid Rock Comnty | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irizarry Glenn R | $104,773 | |
| Closed | Irizarry Glenn R | $3,000 | |
| Closed | Bpts Solid Rock Comnty | $104,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,033 | $257,200 | $26,600 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $255,200 | $24,800 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $216,400 | $23,600 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $206,100 | $21,500 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $211,300 | $19,600 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $191,300 | $19,600 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $173,000 | $19,600 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $166,800 | $19,600 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $155,500 | $15,700 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $149,800 | $15,700 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $154,900 | $15,700 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map